TEACHER'S COUNCIL

Secretary----            Saisab Das

Joint Secretary---    Nitai Chowdhury

Treasurer---             Purnasish Datta

 

  1. Academic Committee

Convenor—                            Swarup Bhattacharjee

Member--                                All HOD/ HOD(i/c)s

 

  1. Exam Committee

Convenor--                         Dr. Prasamita Sarkar

Jt Convenor--                     Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Member--                           Rabindra Sukla Das

Member-                            Dr. Vanlalrema Kuki

Member--                           Purnasish Datta

Member--                           Dilip Sen

Member--                          Gouri Saha

  1. Development Committee:

Convenor     --                                            Manish Prasad

Jt. Convenor--                                            Vanlalrema Kuki

Member       --                                            Sribas Mallik

Member       --                                            Primal Chandra Nath

  1.  IQAC Committee:

Convenor--                                         Dr. Sutapa Das

Jt Convenor--                                     Dr. Kuldip Goswai

Member--                                           All HOD/HOD(i/c)

  1. Research Committee:

Convenor--                                        Dr. Niranjan Das

Jt Convenor--                                    Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee                                            

Member--                                          Dr. Sutapa Das  

Member--                                          Arup Patari    

Member--                                          Bijoy Krishna Das    

Member--                                          Dr. Moujuri Bhowmik   

Member--                                          Dr. Prabir Bhowmik

  1. RUSA Committee:

Co-ordinator--                                      Dr. M.H. Khan

Jt Convenor--                                       Sanjoy Chakraborty

Member--                                             Sebika Debbarma     

Member--                                             Dr. Prabir Bhowmik

Member-                                              Sibram Debnath               

  1.  NAAC Committee:

Convenor--                                           Sanjoy Chakraborty

Jt Convenor--                                        Bijoy Krishna Das

Member--                                              Dr. Niranjan Das

Member--                                              Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee

Member--                                              Dr. Rajib Lal Debbarma

Member--                                              Sevika Debbarma

Member--                                              Rabindra Sukla Das

Member--                                              Manab Debbarma

Member--                                             Dr. Vanlalrema Kuki

Member--                                             IQAC Convenor & Jt. Convenor

Member--                                             Purnasish Datta

  1. Discipline Committee:

Convenor--                                             Dr. Kuldip Gosai

Jt Convenor--                                         Manish Prasad

Member--                                               Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee

Member--                                              Gouri Saha

Member--                                              Mousumi Sen

  1. Cultural Committee:

Convenor--                                           Dr. Chandrani Debbarma

Jt Convenor--                                        Masumi Majumder   

Member--                                              Manish Prasad

Member--                                              Dr. Prasamita Sarkar

Member--                                              Bijoy Krishna Das

Member--                                              Nitai Chowdhury

Member--                                              Mousumi Sen

  1. Magazine Committee:

Convenor--                                            Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Jt Convenor--                                        Dr. Sutapa Das

Member--                                               Dr. Chandrani Debbarma

Member--                                               Subhra Sarkar

Member--                                               Mousumi Sen

Member--                                              Md. Nasiruddin Bhuiya

  1.  Sports’ Committee:

Convenor--                                            Dr. Dipankar Majumder

Member--                                               Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Member--                                               Dr. Chandrani Debbarma     

Member--                                               Anthony Ranglong                   

Member--                                               Dilip Kumar Sen

  1. Boys’ Common Room Committee:

Convenor--                                             Rabindra Sukla Das                   

Jt Convenor-                                           Dilip Kumar Sen

Member--                                               Dilip kr. Biswas

Member--                                               Tapan Kr Roy

  1. Girls’ Common Room Committee:

Convenor--                                             Dr. Moujuri Bhowmik    

Jt Convenor--                                          Nandita Sen Chowdhury

Member--                                                Sevika Debbarma

Member--                                                Subhra Sarkar

Member--                                                Masumi Majumder

  1. Anti Ragging & Grievance Redressal Cell:

Convenor--                                             Principal/ Principal(i/c)

Jt Convenor--                                         Dr. Kuldip Goswai          

Member--                                               Pampi Jamatia

Member--                                               Dr. Sutapa Das

Member--                                               Mousumi Sen

Member--                                               Sibram Debnath

 

  • Sexual Harrassment Redressal Cell:

Convenor--                                                Dr. Sutapa Das

Jt Convenor--                                            Anima Das   

Member--                                                 Nandita Sen Chowdhury

Member--                                                 Mausumi Majumder                                                               

Member--                                                 Suparna Datta ( Child Help Line)

Member--                                                 Paramita Saha ( Family Counselling)

  1. Carrier Counselling Cell:

Convenor--                                               Dr. Dipankar Majumder

Jt Convenor--                                           Manish Prasad

Member--                                                 Tapan Roy Bhowmik