TEACHER'S COUNCIL

Secretary----            Saisab Das

Joint Secretary---    Dilip Majumder

Treasurer---             Purnasish Datta

 

  1. Academic Committee

Convenor—                            Dr. Bimalendu Ghosh                 

Member--                                All HOD/ HOD(i/c)s

 

  1. Exam Committee

Convenor--                           Dr. Prasamita Sarkar

Jt Convenor--                       Rabindra Sukla Das

Member--                             Purnasish Datta

Member--                             Masumi Majumder

Member--                             Manab Debbarma

  1. Development Committee:

Convenor--                                          Manish Prasad

Member--                                            Vanlalrema Kuki

Member--                                            Rupjit Das

Member--                                            Sribas Mallik

Member--                                            Primal Chandra Nath

  1.  IQAC Committee:

Convenor--                                         Dr. Kuldip Gosai

Jt Convenor--                                     Bijoy Krishna Das

Member--                                           All HOD/HOD(i/c)

  1. Research Committee:

Convenor--                                        Dr. Niranjan Das

Jt Convenor--                                    Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee                                            

Member--                                          Dr. Sutapa Das  

Member--                                           Arup Patari    

Member--                                           Bijoy Krishna Das    

Member--                                            Dr. Moujuri Bhowmik   

Member--                                             Dr. Prabir Bhowmik

  1. RUSA Committee:

Co-ordinator--                                      Arup Patari

Jt Convenor--                                       Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Member--                                             Tapesh Ranjan Chakraborty

Member--                                              Rupjit Das               

Member--                                              Prankrishna Debnath              

Member--                                              Sanjoy Chakraborty              

  1.  NAAC Committee:

Convenor--                                           Tapesh Ranjan Chakraborty

Jt Convenor--                                        Dr. M.H.Khan

Member--                                              Dr. Niranjan Das

Member--                                              Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee

Member--                                              Sanjoy Chakraborty

Member--                                              Dr. Rajib Lal Debbarma

Member--                                              Sevika Debbarma

Member--                                              Bijoy Krishna Das                           

  1. Discipline Committee:

Convenor--                                            Daniel Debbarma

Jt Convenor--                                         Manish Prasad

Member--                                               Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee

Member--                                               Prankrishna Debnath

Member--                                              Gouri Saha

Member--                                              Mousumi Sen

  1. Cultural Committee:

Convenor--                                           Prankrishna Debnath

Jt Convenor--                                        Masumi Majumder   

Member--                                              Manish Prasad

Member--                                              Dr. Prasamita Sarkar

Member--                                              Bijoy Krishna Das

Member--                                              Nitai Chowdhury

Member--                                              Mousumi Sen

  1. Magazine Committee:

Convenor--                                            Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Jt Convenor--                                        Dr. Sutapa Das

Member--                                               Dr. Chandrani Debbarma

Member--                                               Subhra Sarkar

Member--                                               Mousumi Sen

Member--                                              Md. Nasiruddin Bhuiya

  1.  Sports’ Committee:

Convenor--                                            Gajendra Bhadkariya

Jt Convenor--                                         Rupjit Das

Member--                                               Dr. Pinaki Maiti

Member--                                               Dr. Chandrani Debbarma

Member--                                               Pranjit Roy                                                  

Member--                                               Dilip Kumar Sen

  1. Boys’ Common Room Committee:

Convenor--                                             Bijoy Krishna Das                           

Jt Convenor-                                           Dilip Kumar Sen

Member--                                               Gajendra Bhadkariya

Member--                                               Dilip kr. Biswas

Member--                                               Tapan Kr Roy

Member--                                               Pranjit Roy

  1. Girls’ Common Room Committee:

Convenor--                                             Dr. Moujuri Bhowmik    

Jt Convenor--                                          Nandita Sen Chowdhury

Member--                                                Sevika Debbarma

Member--                                                Subhra Sarkar

Member--                                                Masumi Majumder

  1. Anti Ragging Squad:

Convenor--                                             Principal/ Principal(i/c)

Jt Convenor--                                         Rupjit Das             

Member--                                               Tapesh Ranjan Chakraborty

Member--                                                Dr. Sutapa Das

Member--                                                Mousumi Sen

Member--                                                Sibram Debnath

 

  • Sexual Harrassment Redressal Cell:

Convenor--                                                Dr. Sutapa Das

Jt Convenor--                                            Dr. Chandrani Debbarma                                                                   

Member--                                                  Nandita Sen Chowdhury

Member--                                                  Dilip Biswas

  1. Carrier Counselling Cell:

Convenor--                                               Manab Debbarma

Jt Convenor--                                           Kuldip Gosai